- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0196202
Biosample Name Populus deltoides microbial communities from Bellville, Georgia, United States - Xylem-PdIQD-R1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) xylem
Community microbial communities
Location nursery site in Bellville, Georgia, United States
Identifier Xylem-PdIQD-R1
Add Date 2018-11-08
Biosample Description Populus deltoides PdIQD transgenic line microbial communities from Bellville, Georgia, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Wood
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4560
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 18
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) live xylem of Populus deltoides
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/25/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Georgia
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 32.1348
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -81.9657
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) collective plant structure (PO_0025497)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) portion of plant substance (PO_0025161)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
56
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  xylem
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Populus deltoides
Host Taxonomy ID 3696
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?