BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0190349
Biosample Name Feces viral communities from patients with Clostridium difficile infection in Hong Kong - F9W0_VLP
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Feces
Community viral communities
Location from patients with Clostridium difficile infection in Hong Kong
Identifier F9W0_VLP
Add Date 2018-06-08
Biosample Description Feces viral communities from patients with Clostridium difficile infection in Hong Kong
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Human
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Large intestine
Specific Ecosystem Fecal
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 82
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) human stool
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/24/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Hong Kong
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Hong Kong
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 22.4190948
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 114.2040063
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Feces
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID 9606
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?