- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0056902
Biosample Name Groundwater microbial communities from Rifle, Colorado - Rifle Oxygen_injection A2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Groundwater
Community microbial communities
Location from Rifle, Colorado, USA
Identifier
NCBI Taxonomy ID 717931
NCBI Taxonomy Name groundwater metagenome
Add Date 2013-09-09
Biosample Description groundwater, 0.2micron filter
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Groundwater
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4165
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 59
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Groundwater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/1/2012
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Jill Banfield
Sample Contact Email jbanfield@berkeley.edu
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Rifle, Colorado, United States
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 39.53
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -107.78
LatLong Information Verified
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000873
ENVO_TERM freshwater biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01001004
ENVO_TERM groundwater
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
1630
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Groundwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?