Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4,619013,69915,7293,119
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Strain
Culture Collection
Domain
Phylum
NCBI Taxonomy ID
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
Submitter's Organism Name
Biosafety Level
Comments
Annotator Comments
Cultured
Culture Type
Organism Type
Uncultured Type
Common Name
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Serovar
Strain Info ID
Type Strain
Habitats Terms
Is Public
Add Date
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
Ph
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Cruise Line Name
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Longhurst Code
Altitude
Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
GOLD Organism ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Organism Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Go0146569 Fennellomyces linderi ATCC 46495 2016-08-29
Go0146568 Dichotomocladium robustum RSA 2353+ 2016-08-29
Go0146567 Benjaminiella poitrasii RSA 903 2016-08-29
Go0146566 Picoa lefebvrei OL2 2016-08-29
Go0146565 Lactifluus subvellereus BPL653 2016-08-29
Go0146564 Russula vinacea BPL710 2016-08-29
Go0146563 Rigidoporus microporus ED310 2016-08-29
Go0146562 Russula earlei BPL698 2016-08-29
Go0146561 Russula compacta BPL669 2016-08-29
Go0146365 Sparassis latifolia CCMJ1100 2016-08-29
Go0146362 Cryptodiaporthe populea CFL2025 2016-08-29
Go0146361 Gremmeniella abietina DAOM 170408 2016-08-29
Go0146360 Gremmeniella abietina DAOM 170367 2016-08-29
Go0146359 Entoleuca mammata CFL468 2016-08-29
Go0145967 Umbelopsis sp. PMI_123 2016-08-04
Go0145966 Talaromyces proteolyticus PMI_201 2016-08-04
Go0145965 Mortierella wolfii NRRL 66265 2016-08-04
Go0145964 Mortierella wolfii NRRL 6351 2016-08-04
Go0145963 Mortierella umbellata NRRL 5217 2016-08-04
Go0145962 Mortierella sp. 14UC 2016-08-04
Go0145961 Mortierella selenospora KOD1015 2016-08-04
Go0145960 Mortierella schmuckeri NRRL 6426 2016-08-04
Go0145959 Mortierella rostafinskii NRRL 28263 2016-08-04
Go0145958 Mortierella reticulata NRRL 28261 2016-08-04
Go0145957 Mortierella polygonia AM948 2016-08-04
        [1 - 25] of 13699 Show results.