Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
16,4769241,60278,46068,287
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Subspecies
Strain
Culture Collection
Domain
Phylum
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
NCBI Taxonomy ID
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
Submitter's Organism Name
Biosafety Level
Comments
Annotator Comments
Cultured
Culture Type
Organism Type
Uncultured Type
Common Name
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Serovar
Strain Info ID
Type Strain
Habitat Terms
Is Public
Add Date
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
Ph
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon ID
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Cruise Line Name
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Longhurst Code
Altitude
Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
GOLD Organism ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Organism Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Go0358178 Kordia antarctica IMCC3317 2017-01-16
Go0358162 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-8 2017-01-12
Go0358161 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-6 2017-01-12
Go0358160 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-50 2017-01-12
Go0358159 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-48 2017-01-12
Go0358158 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-46 2017-01-12
Go0358157 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-44 2017-01-12
Go0358156 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-42 2017-01-12
Go0358155 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-40 2017-01-12
Go0358154 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-4 2017-01-12
Go0358153 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-38 2017-01-12
Go0358152 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-36 2017-01-12
Go0358151 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-34 2017-01-12
Go0358150 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-32 2017-01-12
Go0358149 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-30 2017-01-12
Go0358148 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-28 2017-01-12
Go0358147 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-26 2017-01-12
Go0358146 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-24 2017-01-12
Go0358145 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-22 2017-01-12
Go0358144 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-20 2017-01-12
Go0358143 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-2 2017-01-12
Go0358142 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-18 2017-01-12
Go0358141 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-16 2017-01-12
Go0358140 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-14 2017-01-12
Go0358139 Escherichia coli MG1655 IR-9-12 2017-01-12
        [1 - 25] of 241,602 Show results.